SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

African Queen II Yacht

The 27m African Queen II yacht (ex: Action One III) was built in 1978 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 Action One III
Malua
Mattia
New Mattia

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 13.5/1200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 General Motors

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Action One III by Codecasa

All Codecasa yachts (43)

Codecasa yachts for sale (16)