After Eight
Ex: Panjandrum
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1989

After Eight Yacht

After Eight is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Knight & Carver from United States who delivered superyacht After Eight in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 128 GT.

The After Eight, previously named Panjandrum,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht After Eight, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of After Eight. The yacht After Eight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,985 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, After Eight superyacht is listed as number 3617th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Knight & Carver. The owner of yacht After Eight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

After Eight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht After Eight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Panjandrum

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length on deck 32.86m (107'10")
Length at waterline 26.46m (86'10")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 108

Build

Builder Knight & Carver
Port San Diego CA
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,985L (6,600.337g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 2148 2881 2
Total 4297 5762

Sales info

The 34.14m Knight & Carver motor yacht After Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

After Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Knight & Carver motor yacht After Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

After Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement