Afthonia V
Ex: Smit-Lloyd 112, Riverton, and Black Diamond
In operation
Length
58.0m
Volume
1,293 GT
Year
1975

Afthonia V Yacht

Afthonia V is a motor yacht with a length of 58.0m. The yacht's builder is Scheepswerf De Waal from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Afthonia V in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 13.8m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 1,293 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Black Diamond, Riverton, Smit-Lloyd 112,. Up to 22 crew members including the captain of Afthonia V are accommodated on board the superyacht Afthonia V, The yacht Afthonia V has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 200,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Afthonia V superyacht is listed as number 529th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Scheepswerf De Waal. The owner of yacht Afthonia V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Afthonia V.

Afthonia V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Afthonia V was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Afthonia V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Black Diamond
1989 2013 Riverton
1975 1989 Smit-Lloyd 112

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Beam 13.8m (45'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 1293
Full load displacement 1400

Build

Builder Scheepswerf De Waal
Port Zaltbommel
Country Netherlands
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /9000 n/M
Water capacity 200,000L (52,834.4g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Offshore Supply Ship

Sales info

The 58.0m Scheepswerf De Waal motor yacht Afthonia V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Afthonia V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.0m Scheepswerf De Waal motor yacht Afthonia V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Afthonia V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement