AG Yacht
1/1

AG Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2012

AG Yacht Overview

About AG Yacht

AG is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Princess Yachts from United Kingdom, who launched AG in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


AG features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd. and interior design by Giorgio Armani S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, AG, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. AG has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, AG, is listed at number 8302. She is the 116th-largest yacht built by Princess Yachts. AG's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 0 photos of the yacht, AG, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


AG is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not AG has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

AG Yacht Sales Info

The 25.91m Princess Yachts motor yacht AG is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
AG yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

AG Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.91 m
beam
6.3 m
draught max.
1.65 m
gross tonnage
111

build

port
Plymouth, Devon
country
United Kingdom
year
2012

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Tatiana
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
21.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 ACERT
type
Diesel
power
1,435 kW | 1,925 HP
count
2
total power output
1,435 kW | 1,925 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.