SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Again Yacht

The 28.6m Again yacht (ex: Mouchka) was built in 2012 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 23.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Mouchka

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 104

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,150L (2,153.002g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1652 2216 2
Total 3305 4432

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Again yacht

All SanLorenzo yachts (154)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (45)