Aganippe
Ex: Xenos III
In operation
Length
29.5m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000

Aganippe Yacht

Aganippe is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.5m. The yacht's builder is Bod-Yat A. from Turkey who delivered superyacht Aganippe in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.75m.

The gulet yacht, previously named Xenos III, features exterior design by Bod-Yat A.S., with naval architecture by Bod-Yat A.S.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aganippe, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Aganippe. The yacht Aganippe has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aganippe superyacht is listed as number 5756th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Bod-Yat A.. The owner of yacht Aganippe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Aganippe. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Aganippe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aganippe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Xenos III

Dimensions

Overall length 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Bod-Yat A.S.
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bod-Yat A.S.
Exterior Bod-Yat A.S.

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 358 480 1
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 29.5m Bod-Yat A. sailing yacht Aganippe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aganippe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.5m Bod-Yat A. sailing yacht Aganippe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aganippe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement