Agatha
Ex: Anne Marie
For sale
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
328 GT
Year
2006
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price

Agatha Yacht

Agatha is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Agatha in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 328 GT.

The Agatha, previously named Anne Marie, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Agatha, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Agatha. The CRN 128 yacht Agatha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Agatha superyacht is listed as number 2230th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 128 yacht Agatha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 57 photos of yacht Agatha.

Agatha is currently for sale at an asking price of with Infinite Yachts , Denison Yachting. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 CRN 128 yachts for sale in the world and 6 CRN 128 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Agatha was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Agatha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-3 2008-8 Anne Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 328
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agatha yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agatha yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement