Agave
Ex: Irish Rover
For sale
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
166 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Marlow🇨🇳
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Agave Yacht

Agave is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Marlow from China who delivered superyacht Agave in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 166 GT.

The Agave, previously named Irish Rover, features exterior design by Marlow Yachts, with naval architecture by Marlow Yachts. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Agave, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Agave. The Marlow 97E yacht Agave has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Agave superyacht is listed as number 5710th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Marlow. The owner of Marlow 97E yacht Agave is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Agave.

Agave is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Marlow 97E yachts for sale in the world and 5 Marlow 97E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Agave was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 843 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Agave has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2020 Irish Rover

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Length at waterline 25.48m (83'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught min. 1.56m (5'1")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Builder Marlow Yachts
Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Marlow Yachts
Exterior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agave yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agave yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement