Agora II
Ex: Agora
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Agora II Yacht

Agora II is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Agora II in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Agora II, previously named Agora, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. The yacht Agora II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Agora II superyacht is listed as number 4551st. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Agora II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Agora II, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Agora II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Agora II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Agora II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Agora

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.91m (94'10")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 32.0m Horizon motor yacht Agora II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Agora II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Horizon motor yacht Agora II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Agora II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement