Ahida 2
Ex: Tanusha
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Ahida 2 Yacht

Ahida 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Ahida 2 in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Ahida 2, previously named Tanusha, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ahida 2, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Ahida 2. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Ahida 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ahida 2 superyacht is listed as number 2838th. She is the 187th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Ahida 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Ahida 2, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Ahida 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ahida 2 was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Cannes Yachting Festival, Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Ahida 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-4 2021-6 Tanusha

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Ahida 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ahida 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Ahida 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ahida 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement