Aile Blanche
Ex: Blanche-Neige
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1939

Aile Blanche Yacht

Aile Blanche is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Aile Blanche in 1939. The superyacht has a beam of 5.85m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Aile Blanche, previously named Blanche-Neige, features naval architecture by Charles E. Nicholson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aile Blanche, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Aile Blanche. The yacht Aile Blanche has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,728 liters of fuel on board, and 2,728 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aile Blanche superyacht is listed as number 5445th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Aile Blanche is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Aile Blanche is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aile Blanche has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blanche-Neige

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 22.71m (74'6")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1939

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,728L (720.661g)
Water capacity 2,728L (720.661g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
111 149 1
Total 111 149

Sales info

The 30.2m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Aile Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aile Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Aile Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aile Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement