SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

AJ Yacht

The 50m AJ yacht (ex: Seven) was built in 2018 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.26m (30'5")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 435

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 49.8m Benetti motor yacht AJ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AJ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Benetti motor yacht AJ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AJ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seven in Monaco
Seven in Monaco

All Benetti yachts (209)

Benetti yachts for sale (82)