Akua
Ex: Nakessa
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2008

Akua Yacht

Akua is a motor yacht with a length of 27.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Akua in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nakessa, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Akua, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Akua. The Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Akua has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Akua superyacht is listed as number 6510th. She is the 221st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Akua is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Akua, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Akua is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Akua was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 789 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Akua has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-7 2021-4 Nakessa

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,300L (3,249.316g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE422 Diesel 901 1208 2
Total 1802 2416

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Akua is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Akua yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Akua is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Akua yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement