SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Akula Yacht

The 24.5m Akula yacht (ex: Archimedes ) was built in 2006 by Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro. She features an exterior design by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design and an interior by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Archimedes
Bodry I

Dimensions

Overall length 24.5m (80'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught min. 2.1m (6'11")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Full load displacement 132

Build

Port Pesaro
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,300L (8,796.928g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 24.5m Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro motor yacht Akula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Akula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.5m Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro motor yacht Akula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Akula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro yachts (2)

Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro yachts for sale (1)