Al Dhaferah
Ex: Fulk Al-Salamah
Out of service
Length
136.33m
Volume
10,797 GT
Year
1987

Al Dhaferah Yacht

Al Dhaferah is a motor yacht with a length of 136.33m. The yacht's builder is Bremer Vulkan from Germany who delivered superyacht Al Dhaferah in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 21.04m, a draft of 6.01m and a volume of 10,797 GT.

The support yacht yacht, previously named Fulk Al-Salamah, features exterior design by Burness Corlett - Three Quays Limited, with naval architecture by Bremer Vulkan. Up to 130 crew members including the captain of Al Dhaferah are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Dhaferah, The yacht Al Dhaferah has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 4 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Dhaferah superyacht is listed as number 21st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bremer Vulkan. The owner of yacht Al Dhaferah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Al Dhaferah, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Al Dhaferah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2195 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Al Dhaferah was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Al Dhaferah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fulk Al-Salamah

Dimensions

Overall length 136.33m (447'3")
Length at waterline 125.02m (410'2")
Beam 21.04m (69'0")
Draught max. 6.01m (19'9")
Gross tonnage 10797

Build

Builder Bremer Vulkan
Port Vegesack
Country Germany
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 130

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors A420-6 Diesel 3132 4200 4
Total 12528 16800

Sales info

The 136.33m Bremer Vulkan motor yacht Al Dhaferah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Dhaferah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 136.33m Bremer Vulkan motor yacht Al Dhaferah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Dhaferah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement