SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Al Diriyah Yacht

The 78.65m Al Diriyah yacht (ex: Massarrah) was built in 1960 by National Bulk Carriers Inc. Ltd.. She features an exterior design by National Bulk Carriers Inc. Ltd.. She cruises at 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 41.

Previous names

From To Name
Massarrah
Serendipity
Ultima II
Danginn

Dimensions

Overall length 78.65m (258'0")
Length at waterline 71.67m (235'2")
Beam 11.31m (37'1")
Draught max. 4.88m (16'0")
Gross tonnage 1340

Build

Port Kure
Country Japan
Year 1960

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 3 Double, 2 Single
Number of crew 41
Crew cabins 17 crew cabins (34), 2 staff cabins (7)

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 241,380L (63,765.837g)
Water capacity 135,593L (35,819.874g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Fairbanks Morse 38D8 1/8 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 78.65m National Bulk Carriers Inc. Ltd. motor yacht Al Diriyah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Diriyah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 78.65m National Bulk Carriers Inc. Ltd. motor yacht Al Diriyah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Diriyah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Al Diriyah in Ibiza
Al Diriyah in Ibiza