Al Faisal
Ex: The Snapper
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
331 GT
Year
2007

Al Faisal Yacht

Al Faisal is a motor yacht with a length of 36.89m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Al Faisal in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 331 GT.

The Al Faisal, previously named The Snapper, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design and Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Faisal, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Al Faisal. The Sunseeker 37M yacht Al Faisal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Faisal superyacht is listed as number 2745th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 37M yacht Al Faisal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Al Faisal, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 France. Right now more than 6 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10355 refits worldwide.

Al Faisal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 37M yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sunseeker 37M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Al Faisal was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Al Faisal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
The Snapper

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 331
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,800L (7,343.982g)
Water capacity 3,950L (1,043.479g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2097 2812 2
Total 4194 5624

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Al Faisal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Faisal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Al Faisal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Faisal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement