Al Farqad
Ex: Sunseeker 30m #2
In operation
Length
29.2m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2008

Al Farqad Yacht

Al Farqad is a motor yacht with a length of 29.2m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Al Farqad in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.85m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 113 GT.

The Al Farqad, previously named Sunseeker 30m #2, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Farqad The Sunseeker 30M yacht Al Farqad has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 500.0/ n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Farqad superyacht is listed as number 5920th. She is the 151st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 30M yacht Al Farqad is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Al Farqad.

Al Farqad is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 30M yachts for sale in the world and 13 Sunseeker 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Al Farqad has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5-11 Sunseeker 30m #2

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Beam 6.85m (22'6")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 500.0/ n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 29.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Al Farqad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Farqad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Al Farqad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Farqad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement