Al Mabrukah
Ex: Al Said and Loaloat Al Behar
Out of service
Length
103.85m
Volume
4,633 GT
Year
1982

Al Mabrukah Yacht

Al Mabrukah is a motor yacht with a length of 103.85m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Al Mabrukah in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 16.2m, a draft of 5.0m and a volume of 4,633 GT.

The Al Mabrukah, previously named Loaloat Al Behar, Al Said, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 156 crew members including the captain of Al Mabrukah are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Mabrukah, The yacht Al Mabrukah has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Mabrukah superyacht is listed as number 68th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Al Mabrukah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Al Mabrukah, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1989.

Al Mabrukah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Al Mabrukah was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 828 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Al Mabrukah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Loaloat Al Behar
Al Said

Dimensions

Overall length 103.85m (340'9")
Beam 16.2m (53'2")
Draught max. 5.0m (16'5")
Gross tonnage 4633

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Exterior Picchiotti
Naval Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of crew 156

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel TA 420-6 Diesel 3579 4800 2
Total 7159 9600

Sales info

The 103.85m Picchiotti motor yacht Al Mabrukah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Mabrukah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 103.85m Picchiotti motor yacht Al Mabrukah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Mabrukah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement