Al Maram
Ex: Xenos IV
In operation
Length
32.04m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Neta🇹🇷

Al Maram Yacht

Al Maram is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.04m. The yacht's builder is Neta from Turkey who delivered superyacht Al Maram in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.48m, a draft of 2.96m and a volume of 150 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Xenos IV,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Maram, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Al Maram. The yacht Al Maram has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Maram superyacht is listed as number 4509th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Neta. The owner of yacht Al Maram is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Al Maram.

Al Maram is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Al Maram was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 226 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Al Maram has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Xenos IV

Dimensions

Overall length 32.04m (105'1")
Beam 7.48m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.96m (9'9")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Neta Marine
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 268 360 2
Total 537 720

Sales info

The 32.04m Neta sailing yacht Al Maram is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Maram yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.04m Neta sailing yacht Al Maram is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Maram yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement