Al Raya
Ex: Dilbar, Ona, and Raya
In operation
Length
110.0m
Volume
5,148 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Al Raya Yacht

Al Raya is a motor yacht with a length of 110.0m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Al Raya in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 16.3m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 5,148 GT.

The Al Raya, previously named Raya, Ona, Dilbar, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Raya, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Al Raya. The yacht Al Raya has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.2 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.2 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Raya superyacht is listed as number 54th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Al Raya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 83 photos of yacht Al Raya, and she is featured in 34 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Al Raya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Al Raya was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Al Raya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9-28 2019-2-22 Raya
2016-2 2018-9-28 Ona
2008-7 2016-2 Dilbar

Dimensions

Overall length 110.0m (360'11")
Beam 16.3m (53'6")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 5148

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 1163 TB73L Diesel 4481 6009 2
Total 8962 12018

Sales info

The 110.0m Lürssen motor yacht Al Raya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Raya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 110.0m Lürssen motor yacht Al Raya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Raya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement