Al Waab
Ex: Aquaholic
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2009

Al Waab Yacht

Al Waab is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Al Waab in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aquaholic, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Al Waab, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Al Waab. The Custom Line 97 yacht Al Waab has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Al Waab superyacht is listed as number 5696th. She is the 147th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 97 yacht Al Waab is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Al Waab.

Al Waab is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 97 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Custom Line 97 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Al Waab was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Al Waab has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017 Aquaholic

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.7m Custom Line motor yacht Al Waab is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Waab yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m Custom Line motor yacht Al Waab is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Al Waab yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement