Alabama
Ex: Alabamian
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1926

Alabama Yacht

Alabama is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Pensacola Shipbuilding Co from United States who delivered superyacht Alabama in 1926. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Alabama, previously named Alabamian,. Up to 28 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alabama The yacht Alabama has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alabama superyacht is listed as number 3241st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Pensacola Shipbuilding Co. The owner of yacht Alabama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Alabama is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Alabama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alabamian

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length on deck 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Pensacola Shipbuilding Co
Port Pensacola FL
Country United States
Year 1926

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 28

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 35.05m Pensacola Shipbuilding Co sailing yacht Alabama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alabama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Pensacola Shipbuilding Co sailing yacht Alabama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alabama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement