Alaina
Ex: Pastabilities
In operation
Length
24.9m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2003

Alaina Yacht

Alaina is a motor yacht with a length of 24.9m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Alaina in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Alaina , previously named Pastabilities, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alaina , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Alaina. The yacht Alaina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,435 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alaina superyacht is listed as number 8490th. She is the 379th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Alaina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Alaina .

Alaina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alaina was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Alaina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pastabilities

Dimensions

Overall length 24.9m (81'8")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1150 1542 2
Total 2300 3084

Sales info

The 24.9m Sunseeker motor yacht Alaina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.9m Sunseeker motor yacht Alaina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement