Alalya
Ex: Lady Dahlia and Kiss
In operation
Length
47.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2005
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Alalya Yacht

Alalya is a motor yacht with a length of 47.5m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Alalya in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Alalya, previously named Kiss, Lady Dahlia, features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alalya, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Alalya. The ISA Yachts 470 yacht Alalya has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alalya superyacht is listed as number 1171st. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 470 yacht Alalya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Alalya, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Alalya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 470 yachts for sale in the world and 7 ISA Yachts 470 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alalya was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Alalya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-7 2014-6 Kiss
Lady Dahlia

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 41.25m (135'4")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin + 3 Pullman
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1752 2349 2
Total 3503 4698

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Alalya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alalya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Alalya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alalya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement