Alani II
Ex: Stella Maris
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Alani II Yacht

Alani II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Alani II in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Alani II, previously named Stella Maris, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alani II The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Alani II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alani II superyacht is listed as number 3378th. She is the 218th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Alani II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Alani II.

Alani II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Alani II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stella Maris

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Length at waterline 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Alani II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alani II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Alani II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alani II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement