Albacore
Ex: Telamara II, Angela Su Lan, and Akai
In operation
Length
33.2m
Volume
143 GT
Year
1990

Albacore Yacht

Albacore is a motor yacht with a length of 33.2m. The yacht's builder is Versilcraft from Italy who delivered superyacht Albacore in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m and a volume of 143 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Akai, Angela Su Lan, Telamara II, features naval architecture by Versilcraft. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Albacore, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Albacore. The yacht Albacore has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Albacore superyacht is listed as number 4126th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Versilcraft. The owner of yacht Albacore is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Albacore is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Albacore has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Akai
Angela Su Lan
Telamara II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.2m (108'11")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Gross tonnage 143

Build

Builder Versilcraft
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Versilcraft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 33.2m Versilcraft motor yacht Albacore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albacore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.2m Versilcraft motor yacht Albacore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albacore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement