Albator 2
Ex: Ipanemas
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Albator 2 Yacht

Albator 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Albator 2 in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ipanemas, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Albator 2, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Albator 2. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Albator 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Albator 2 superyacht is listed as number 5528th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Albator 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Albator 2. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10340 refits worldwide.

Albator 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis. There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Albator 2 was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Albator 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12 Ipanemas

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1700 2280 2
Total 3400 4560

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Albator 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Albator 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement