SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Albina Yacht

The 29.8m Albina yacht (ex: Third hull sailing yacht 30m) was built in 2015 by Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Third hull sailing yacht 30m

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 160
Net tonnage 48

Build

Port Nikolaev
Country Ukraine
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,870L (5,249.098g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 238 319 2
Total 476 638

Sales info

The 29.8m Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard sailing yacht Albina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.8m Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard sailing yacht Albina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Albina yacht at Palma SuperYacht Show
Albina cruising

All Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard yachts (2)

Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard yachts for sale (2)