Alchemist
Ex: Edenyam, Onero, and Equilibrium
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1996

Alchemist Yacht

The 30m Alchemist yacht (ex: Equilibrium) was built in 1996 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Equilibrium
Onero
Edenyam

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 134
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,200L (3,487.07g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 30.2m Overmarine motor yacht Alchemist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Overmarine motor yacht Alchemist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement