SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alchemy Yacht

The 40.25m Alchemy yacht (ex: Queen of Diamonds) was built in 1970 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-2 Queen of Diamonds
Limit Bid
Buglar
Cassiar
Spellbound
Gillian
Intent

Dimensions

Overall length 40.25m (132'1")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 TA Diesel 690 925 2
Total 1380 1850

Sales info

The 40.25m Feadship motor yacht Alchemy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.25m Feadship motor yacht Alchemy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Alchemy in the Similan Islands
Queen of Diamonds in the Caribbean

All Feadship yachts (142)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)