Alchemy
Ex: Fearless
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
87 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Baia🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Alchemy Yacht

Alchemy is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Baia from Italy who delivered superyacht Alchemy in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 87 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Fearless, features exterior design by Baia Yachts, with naval architecture by Baia Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alchemy The Baia Atlantica yacht Alchemy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 39.0 kn and a top speed of 49.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 39.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alchemy superyacht is listed as number 9134th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Baia. The owner of Baia Atlantica yacht Alchemy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Alchemy. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Alchemy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Baia Atlantica yachts for sale in the world and 6 Baia Atlantica yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alchemy was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Alchemy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022-8 Fearless

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 87
Net tonnage 69

Build

Builder Baia Yachts
Port Baia
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Baia Yachts
Exterior Baia Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 49.0 kn
Cruise speed 39.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alchemy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alchemy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement