Aldebaran III
Ex: Pure Escape
For sale
In operation
Length
33.23m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Aldebaran III Yacht

Aldebaran III is a motor yacht with a length of 33.23m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Aldebaran III in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 183 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Pure Escape, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aldebaran III, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aldebaran III. The Pershing 108 yacht Aldebaran III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aldebaran III superyacht is listed as number 4071st. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 108 yacht Aldebaran III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Aldebaran III. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Aldebaran III is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Sieckmann Yachts GmbH. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Pershing 108 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Pershing 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aldebaran III was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Aldebaran III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2018-12 Pure Escape

Dimensions

Overall length 33.23m (109'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 183
Full load displacement 109
Light load displacement 95

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /345 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 3
Total 5901 7914

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aldebaran III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aldebaran III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement