Ale.Mia
Ex: Alemia
For sale
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ale.Mia Yacht

Ale.Mia is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Italcraft from Italy who delivered superyacht Ale.Mia in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 141 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Alemia, features exterior design by Caputi Studio, with naval architecture by Caputi Studio. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ale.Mia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ale.Mia. The Italcraft 105 yacht Ale.Mia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 39.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 35.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ale.Mia superyacht is listed as number 5026th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Italcraft. The owner of Italcraft 105 yacht Ale.Mia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Ale.Mia, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Ale.Mia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Italcraft 105 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Italcraft 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ale.Mia was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Ale.Mia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alemia

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 141
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Italcraft
Port Gaeta
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Caputi Studio
Exterior Caputi Studio

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range 35.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ale.Mia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ale.Mia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement