Alegria
Ex: Vica
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Alegria Yacht

Alegria is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Alegria in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 456 GT.

The Alegria, previously named Vica, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alegria, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Alegria. The Benetti Vision 45 yacht Alegria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 67,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alegria superyacht is listed as number 1527th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Vision 45 yacht Alegria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Alegria, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Alegria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Vision 45 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Benetti Vision 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alegria was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Alegria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-2-19 2015-8-12 Vica

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Alegria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Alegria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement