Alegria A
Ex: Marefino
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2005

Alegria A Yacht

Alegria A is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Alegria A in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Marefino, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Alegria A has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alegria A superyacht is listed as number 5364th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Alegria A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Alegria A.

Alegria A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alegria A was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Alegria A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marefino

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 2066 2771 2
Total 4133 5542

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Alegria A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegria A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Alegria A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegria A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement