Aleksandar VII
Ex: Lammouche
For sale
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2010
Asking price

Aleksandar VII Yacht

The 44m Aleksandar VII yacht (ex: Lammouche) was built in 2010 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Lammouche

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Length at waterline 38.02m (124'9")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 345

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Francesco Paszkowski

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1521 2040 2
Total 3042 4080

Sales info

Asking price

Aleksandar VII yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Aleksandar VII yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement