Aleon
Ex: Aleon and Aleon Australia
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Aleon Yacht

Aleon is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Aleon in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 131 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Aleon Australia, Aleon, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aleon , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aleon. The Leopard 31m yacht Aleon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aleon superyacht is listed as number 5062nd. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Aleon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Aleon , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Aleon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aleon was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Aleon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-5 Aleon Australia
Aleon

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 131
Net tonnage 44
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Aleon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aleon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Aleon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aleon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement