SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alesia Yacht

The 32.0m Alesia yacht (ex: Samra S) was built in 1989 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Spadolini. She cruises at 23.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Samra S

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 100

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman berths
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1759 2359 2
Total 3518 4718

Sales info

The 32.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alesia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alesia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alesia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alesia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (42)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)