SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alessa Leigh Yacht

The 25m Alessa Leigh yacht (ex: Jere Lynn VI) was built in 1993 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Jere Lynn VI

Dimensions

Overall length 25.21m (82'9")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Gross tonnage 121
Full load displacement 101

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave
interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,934L (4,209.317g)
Water capacity 3,179L (839.803g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 660 885 2
Total 1320 1770

Sales info

The 25.21m Hatteras motor yacht Alessa Leigh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alessa Leigh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.21m Hatteras motor yacht Alessa Leigh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alessa Leigh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Alessa Leigh yacht cruising

All Hatteras yachts (42)

Hatteras yachts for sale (39)