SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Alessandra Yacht

The 47.85m Alessandra yacht (ex: Cocktails) was built in 2004 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Scott Carpenter. She cruises at 18.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.9 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-12-14 2017-9-7 Cocktails
2008-5-16 2011-12-14 Chevy Toy
2008-5-16 Janie

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Length at waterline 45.18m (148'3")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 465

Build

Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.9 kn
Cruise speed 18.5 kn
Speed/range /4100 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,050L (16,656.045g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Janie in Saint Tropez
Chevy Toy in the Caribbean

All Trinity yachts (34)

Trinity yachts for sale (15)