Alexa of London
Ex: White Eagle, Caledonia, Belle Creole, and Bella Criolla
For sale
In operation
Length
36.3m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Alexa of London Yacht

Alexa of London is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.3m. The yacht's builder is Gdansk & Jaroslaw Filipiak from Poland who delivered superyacht Alexa of London in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 7.0m and a volume of 95 GT.

The Alexa of London, previously named Bella Criolla, Belle Creole, Caledonia, White Eagle,. Up to 6 crew members including the captain of Alexa of London are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexa of London, The yacht Alexa of London has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,200 liters of fuel on board, and 5,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexa of London superyacht is listed as number 2959th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Gdansk & Jaroslaw Filipiak. The owner of yacht Alexa of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Alexa of London. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Alexa of London is currently for sale at an asking price of with McMaster Yachts Ltd. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Palma Superyacht Show , Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Alexa of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bella Criolla
Belle Creole
Caledonia
White Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 36.3m (119'1")
Length on deck 31.8m (104'4")
Length at waterline 22.8m (74'10")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Gdansk & Jaroslaw Filipiak
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Cutter
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,200L (2,958.726g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
133 179 2
Total 267 358

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexa of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexa of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement