Alexander
Ex: Regina Maris
In operation
Length
121.95m
Volume
5,933 GT
Year
1966

Alexander Yacht

Alexander is a motor yacht with a length of 121.95m. The yacht's builder is Lubecker Flender Werke from Germany who delivered superyacht Alexander in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 16.9m, a draft of 5.75m and a volume of 5,933 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Regina Maris, features exterior design by Lubecker Flender Werke, with naval architecture by Lubecker Flender Werke. Up to 54 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexander, and she also has accommodation for 62 crew members including the captain of Alexander. The yacht Alexander has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 423,530 liters of fuel on board, and 385,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexander superyacht is listed as number 33rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Lubecker Flender Werke. The owner of yacht Alexander is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Alexander, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1987.

Alexander is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alexander was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Alexander has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Regina Maris

Dimensions

Overall length 121.95m (400'1")
Length at waterline 104.64m (343'4")
Beam 16.9m (55'5")
Draught max. 5.75m (18'10")
Gross tonnage 5933

Build

Builder Lubecker Flender Werke
Port Lubeck
Country Germany
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 54
Guest cabins 1 Master, 12 Double, 14 Twin
Number of crew 62

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 423,530L (111,884.767g)
Water capacity 385,000L (101,706.22g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN G10V-52/74MA Diesel 3001 4024 2
Total 6001 8048

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Cruise Ship

Sales info

The 121.95m Lubecker Flender Werke motor yacht Alexander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 121.95m Lubecker Flender Werke motor yacht Alexander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement