Alexandra
Ex: Alexandra St. Nicholas
In operation
Length
49.95m
Volume
496 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Alexandra Yacht

Alexandra is a motor yacht with a length of 49.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Alexandra in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 496 GT.

The Alexandra, previously named Alexandra St. Nicholas, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexandra, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Alexandra. The Benetti Golden Bay Series yacht Alexandra has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 75,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexandra superyacht is listed as number 918th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Golden Bay Series yacht Alexandra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Alexandra, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Alexandra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Benetti Golden Bay Series yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alexandra was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Alexandra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-7-25 2003-6-4 Alexandra St. Nicholas

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 390

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement