Alexandra
Ex: Adriana
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
107 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Alexandra Yacht

Alexandra is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Alexandra in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 107 GT.

The Alexandra, previously named Adriana, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexandra, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Alexandra. The yacht Alexandra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,517 liters of fuel on board, and 1,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexandra superyacht is listed as number 8477th. She is the 122nd-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Alexandra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Alexandra.

Alexandra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alexandra was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Alexandra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adriana

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.83m (6'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 107

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,517L (2,249.953g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement