Alexandra
Ex: Private GG and Privato
In operation
Length
27.33m
Volume
94 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Alexandra Yacht

Alexandra is a motor yacht with a length of 27.33m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Alexandra in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.75m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 94 GT.

The Alexandra, previously named Privato, Private GG, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Wally. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexandra, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alexandra. The Wally Ace yacht Alexandra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexandra superyacht is listed as number 7069th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of Wally Ace yacht Alexandra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Alexandra, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Alexandra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Wally Ace yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alexandra was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Alexandra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Privato
2018-4 2021-8 Private GG

Dimensions

Overall length 27.33m (89'8")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Wally
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Wally
Exterior Wally
Interior Alberto Pinto

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 257 345 2
Total 515 690

Sales info

The 27.33m Wally motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.33m Wally motor yacht Alexandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement