Alexandria
Ex: Abely Wheeler and Lepante
For sale
In operation
Length
32.68m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Ocea🇫🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Alexandria Yacht

Alexandria is a motor yacht with a length of 32.68m. The yacht's builder is Ocea from France who delivered superyacht Alexandria in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.41m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 149 GT.

The Alexandria, previously named Lepante, Abely Wheeler, features exterior design by Joubert Nivelt Design, with naval architecture by Joubert Nivelt Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexandria, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alexandria. The Ocea Commuter 108 yacht Alexandria has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,400 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexandria superyacht is listed as number 4244th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Ocea. The owner of Ocea Commuter 108 yacht Alexandria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Alexandria, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Alexandria is currently for sale at an asking price of with ATI Yachts. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocea Commuter 108 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Ocea Commuter 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alexandria was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Alexandria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Lepante
2004 Abely Wheeler

Dimensions

Overall length 32.68m (107'3")
Length at waterline 32.07m (105'3")
Beam 6.41m (21'0")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 149
Net tonnage 44
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Ocea
Port Les Sables d'Olonne
Country France
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,400L (5,917.453g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexandria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexandria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement