Alexia AV
Ex: Geosand, Elisa, and My Elisa
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
160 GT
Year
2005

Alexia AV Yacht

Alexia AV is a motor yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Alexia AV in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 160 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named My Elisa, Elisa, Geosand, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexia AV, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alexia AV. The Akhir 105S yacht Alexia AV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexia AV superyacht is listed as number 4133rd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 105S yacht Alexia AV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Alexia AV, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

Alexia AV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 105S yachts for sale in the world and 4 Akhir 105S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alexia AV was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Alexia AV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Elisa
Elisa
Geosand

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 160

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1680 2253 2
Total 3360 4506

Sales info

The 32.8m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alexia AV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexia AV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alexia AV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexia AV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement