Alexis
Ex: J-Mar, Jachabil VI, Bert & I, and Columbine
For sale
In operation
Length
27.65m
Volume
171 GT
Year
1977
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Alexis Yacht

Alexis is a motor yacht with a length of 27.65m. The yacht's builder is Stephens Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Alexis in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 6.34m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Alexis, previously named Columbine, Bert & I, Jachabil VI, J-Mar, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexis, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alexis. The yacht Alexis has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,892 liters of fuel on board, and 11,802 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexis superyacht is listed as number 6510th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Stephens Marine. The owner of yacht Alexis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Alexis. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

Alexis is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alexis was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Alexis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Columbine
Bert & I
Jachabil VI
J-Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 27.65m (90'9")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Gross tonnage 171
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Stephens Marine
Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,892L (7,104.113g)
Water capacity 11,802L (3,117.758g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353TA Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alexis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement