Alfie Buoy
Ex: Dijana
In operation
Length
26.87m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2011

Alfie Buoy Yacht

Alfie Buoy is a motor yacht with a length of 26.87m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Alfie Buoy in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dijana, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alfie Buoy, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alfie Buoy. The Sunseeker 88 yacht Alfie Buoy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alfie Buoy superyacht is listed as number 7161st. She is the 271st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 88 yacht Alfie Buoy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Alfie Buoy, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Alfie Buoy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 88 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Sunseeker 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alfie Buoy was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Alfie Buoy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 Dijana

Dimensions

Overall length 26.87m (88'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 110
Net tonnage 76
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 26.87m Sunseeker motor yacht Alfie Buoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alfie Buoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.87m Sunseeker motor yacht Alfie Buoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alfie Buoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement